Landcare Groups

YOU ARE IN: Home > Landcare > Landcare Groups

Glenelg Hopkins Region Landcare Groups


For more information and contact details about a Landcare group in your area, visit the Victorian Landcare Gateway website.
click here







Upper Hopkins
 

Ararat Biolinks Group
Ararat Landcare Group
Beaufort Landcare Group
Buangor Landcare Group
Bunnugal Landcare Group
Burrumbeet Landcare Group
Bushy Creek Landcare Group
Cardigan Windermere Landcare Group
Delaneys Creek Landcare Group
H11/H12 Action group
Invermay Landcare Group
Lake Bolac Landcare Group
Lake Burrumbeet Advisory Committee
Lake Goldsmith Landcare Group
Lake Learmonth Advisory Committee
Lexton Landcare Group
Miners Rest Landcare Group
Nevertire Landcare Group
Reedy Creek Landcare Group
Snake Valley Landcare Group
Stoneleigh Landcare Group
Upper Hopkins Land Management Group
Watgania Landcare Group

 

Lower Hopkins

Basalt to Bay Landcare Network

Blind Creek Landcare Group

Boorcan/Naroghid Landcare Group
Brucknell Creek Landcare Group
Burnbrae Landcare Group
Caramut Recreation Reserve Committee
Chatswortth Landcare Group
Elingamite/Cobrico Landcare Group
Ellerslie landcare Group
Friends of Johnson's Reserve
Friends of Ralph Ilidge Sanctuary
Gazette Landcare Group
Hawkesdale Recreation Reserve Committee of Management
Hopkins Falls Landcare Group
Hopkins Landcare Group
Hopkins Point Landcare Group
Killarney Coastcare
Kolora Landcare Group
Lower Mt Emu Creek Landcare Group
Lower Mustons landcare group
Mepunga Farm Tree Group
Mt Rouse Land Management Group
Mustons Landcare Group
Napier Landcare Group
North Caramut Land Management Group
Pallister's Reserve
Pierrepoint Land Protection Group
South Beach Wetlands & Landcare Group
Southern Moyne Landcare Group
St Helen's Shelterbelts
Tozer Reserve Committee of Management
Warrnambool Coastcare Landcare Group
Warrnambool Nature Reserve Society
Warrnambool Wildlife Rescue
Woorndoo Landcare Group

 

Glenelg

Baghalla/Killara Landcare Group
Balmoral Angling Club
Balmoral P & A Society
Balmoral Progress Society
CARES Committee
Chetwynd Landcare Group
CFA / Balmoral
CFA / Balmoral North
Culla Pigeon Ponds
Dorodong Land Management Group
Dunrobin Landcare Group
Farm Management / Tim Leeming
Henty Landcare Group
Iluka / Vegetation Sub Committee
Koonong Wootong Landcare Group
Kadnook Landcare Group
Miakite-Grassdale Landcare Group
Red Cap Dergholm Landcare Group
Revitalising Balmoral
Rifle Downs Landcare Group
Sandflord Landcare Group
Smoky River Land Management Group
Wando River Landcare Group
Wennicott Creek Landcare Group

 

Portland

Bessibelle Landcare Group
Eumeralla Landcare Group
Friends of Cape Nelson Landcare Coastcare
Knebsworth Landcare Group
Lyne Camp and Arrandoovong Creek Land Management Group
Tarragal Landcare Group
Wattle Hill Creek Landcare Group

 

Wannon

Bainbridge Landcare Group
Brimpaen
Bulart Land Management Group
Dundas Black Range Corridor Group
Glendinning Creek Land Management Group
Gritjurk Wootong Landcare Group
Hamilton Coleraine Railway Line Landcare Group
Hilgay-Tarrenlea Landcare Group
Karabeal Landcare Group
Mirranatwa Landcare Group
Melville Forrest Landcare Group
Mockanger Catchement Landcare Group
Mooralla Landcare group
Panyyabyr Landcare Group
Paschendale Land  Protection Group
Rocklands Reservoir Landcare Group
Sawpit Landcare Group
Tahara West Land Protection Group
Urangara Landcare Group
Wannon Community Landcare Group
Wannon Valley Landcare group
Yulecart Landcare Group